The MSM Team

Woodwind

Chiara Telleri, oboe

Clara Galea, flute

Francesco Luca Borg, saxophone

Godfrey Mifsud, clarinet

Joseph Vella, saxophone

Natascha Chircop, flute

Ramona Zammit, flute

Silvio Zammit, flute

 

Brass

Aurelio Belli, euphonium

Jesmond Azzopardi

Jess Rymer, trumpet

Joseph Agius, trumpet

Marco Cola, french horn

Michael Ciantar, low brass

Philip Psaila, french horn

 

String

Anne Marie Chetcuti, viola

Caroline Muscat, harp

Fernando Benito Saico, classical guitar

Joanne Giacomotto, violin

Mario Ciantar, violin

Mateuz Kuzma, violin

Rene Mamo, classical guitar

Roberta Attard, violin

Simon Abdilla Joslin, violoncello

 
Voice

Andriana Yordanova, classical

Graziella Debattista, classical

Marouska Attard, choir

Miriam Cauchi, classical

Yorika Attard, contemporary

 

Keyboard

Andrew Bugeja, pianoforte

Anne Marie Chetcuti, accompaniment

Brigita Dalli, pianoforte

Christine Von Brockdorff, accompaniment

Elaine Mercieca, accompaniment

Ingrid Gruppetta, pianoforte

Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro, accompaniment

Joanne Camilleri, pianoforte

Julia Miller, accompaniment

Marco Rivoltini, pianoforte

Maria Blanco, accompaniment

Maria Daniela Farrugia, pianoforte

Maria-Elena Farrugia, accompaniment

Marisa Galea, pianoforte

Natascha Chircop,  pianoforte

Ramona Zammit, accompaniment

Rosetta De Battista, pianoforte

Sofia Narmania, accompaniment

Sylvana Akl, pianoforte

 

Contemporary and Jazz

Joseph Camilleri Jnr, percussion

Joseph Camilleri Snr, percussion

Joseph Debono, jazz improvisation

Manny Busuttil, bass and contemporary guitar

Sean Vukovic, contemporary guitar

 
Early Years

Moira Azzopardi Barbieri

 

Traditional Instruments

Anderson Stuart Jackson, bagpipe

Edmund Jackson, bagpipe

Yuri Charyguine, piano accordion

 
Music Knowledge and Understanding

Albert Garzia

Francesco Luca Borg

Juan Sebastian Correa Caceras

Lydia Buttigieg

Maria Daniela Farrugia

Marouska Attard

Moira Azzopardi Barbieri
 

Theatre and Stage Skills

Alexandra Vella
 
College Principal: Victor Galea

Support Officer: Maria Angela Meli

Precincts Officer: Vacant

Centre Administrator – Head of School: Mary Ann Cauchi

Centre Coordinator:  Odette Chetcuti

Office: Catherine Bugeja, Rityanne Gauci

Ancillary: Alex Attard, Anthony Gabriele, Carmen Briffa, Doris Mercieca, Edgar Zammit,  Joseph Agius, Margaret Costa, Raymond Magro, Richard Saliba