The JSSoM Team

Woodwind

Chiara Telleri, oboe

Francesco Luca Borg, saxophone

Godfrey Mifsud, clarinet

Joseph Vella, saxophone

Natascha Chircop, flute

Ramona Zammit, flute

Ronnie Debattista, clarinet

Silvio Zammit, flute

 

Brass

Jess Rymer, trumpet

Joseph Agius, trumpet

Martin Cooper, trumpet

Michael Ciantar, low brass

Philip Psaila, french horn

 

String

Anne Marie Chetcuti, viola

Caroline Muscat, harp

Fernando Benito Saico, classical guitar

Joanne Giacomotto, violin

Mario Ciantar, violin

Mateuz Kuzma, violin

Rene Mamo, classical guitar

Simon Abdilla Joslin, violoncello

 
Voice

Andriana Yordanova, classical

Karmene Radovska, classical

Marouska Attard, choir

Miriam Cauchi, classical

Yorika Attard, contemporary

 

Keyboard

Andrew Bugeja, pianoforte

Anne Marie Chetcuti, accompaniment

Brigita Dalli, pianoforte

Christine Von Brockdorff, accompaniment

Elaine Mifsud, accompaniment

Ingrid Gruppetta, pianoforte

Irina Fedcenko Carbonaro, accompaniment

Joanne Camilleri, pianoforte

Julia Miller, accompaniment

Marco Rivoltini, pianoforte

Maria Blanco, accompaniment

Maria Daniela Farrugia, pianoforte

Maria-Elena Farrugia, accompaniment

Natascha Chircop,  pianoforte

Ramona Zammit, accompaniment

Rosetta De Battista, pianoforte

Sofia Narmania, accompaniment

Sylvana Akl, pianoforte

Vernia Cilia, pianoforte

 
Contemporary and Jazz

Joseph Camilleri Jnr, percussion

Joseph Camilleri Snr, percussion

Joseph Debono, jazz improvisation

Manny Busuttil, bass and contemporary guitar

Sean Vukovic, contemporary guitar

 
Early Years

Moira Azzopardi Barbieri

 

Traditional Instruments

Anderson Stuart Jackson, bagpipe

Edmund Jackson, bagpipe

Yuri Charyguine, piano accordion

 
Music Knowledge and Understanding

Francesco Luca Borg

Juan Sebastian Correa Caceras

Lydia Buttigieg

Maria Daniela Farrugia

Marouska Attard

Moira Azzopardi Barbieri

Ronnie Debattista

 

Director: Mario Cardona

Assistant Director:  Daniela Blagojevic Vella

Precincts Officer: Victor Cumbo

Centre Administrator – Head of School: Mary Ann Cauchi

Coordinators: Doris Pace Grima, Odette Chetcuti

Office: Catherine Bugeja

Ancillary: Alex Attard, Anthony Gabriele, Carmen Briffa, Doris Mercieca, Edgar Zammit, John Agius, Joseph Agius, Margaret Costa, Raymond Magro, Richard Saliba